Melt House
Order0
A waffle cone with pistachio, strawberry and mango scoops

Late-night desserts& gelato

Today's counter

Today'sscoops

Six flavours on the counter today. Fresh gelato and desserts made daily.

Salted Caramel Cheesecake scoop
Bestseller

Salted Caramel Cheesecake

£4.25
Brownie Sundae Melt scoop
Late-night pick

Brownie Sundae Melt

£4.50
Strawberry Cream scoop
Fresh daily

Strawberry Cream

£3.90
Hazelnut Mocha scoop
Coffee lover

Hazelnut Mocha

£2.35
Belgian Cocoa scoop
Premium

Belgian Cocoa

£4.00
Vanilla Gelato scoop
Timeless

Vanilla Gelato

£3.75

Build yourcone

Waffle cone
Salted Caramel Cheesecake scoop
Brownie Sundae Melt scoop
Belgian Cocoa scoop

Your cone

Order #MT-0426

  • Salted Caramel Cheesecake£4.25
  • Brownie Sundae Melt£4.50
  • Belgian Cocoa£4.00
Total£0.00
Add to order · £0.00

How it's made

Made theslow way

Fresh milk

every single morning

40 minutes

of slow churning

20 litres

max per batch

Sweet deals

Treateveryone

Something for dessert lovers and late-night cravings. At Melt House.

Weekdays

Family tub night

4 tubs of 500 ml, any flavours. Enough for everyone (maybe).

£24.50£19.99

After 7 PM

Date-night sundae for two

Two spoons, three scoops, warm brownie, hot fudge.

£15.99

Daily

4–6 PM

Happy hour

Second scoop free. Every day 4–6 PM.

Every nightEvery night

Late-night craving

Any dessert with hot drink. Open till 11:30 PM.

from £8.99

Love notes

Sticky fingers,happy hearts

Ananya & friends
“We came for one scoop. We left with a tub each.”
Ananya & friendsHounslow★★★★★
Meher, age 7
“Strawberry is the best colour AND the best flavour.”
Meher, age 7Hounslow★★★★★
Rahul & Sana
“Our Friday date is now a Melt House date.”
Rahul & SanaHounslow★★★★★
The Reddys
“Late-night indulgence after work. Perfection.”
The ReddysHounslow★★★★★
Inside a Melt Theory parlour

Our parlours

Come sayhi

One premium location in Hounslow. Walk in anytime.

  • Hounslow10:00 AM – 11:30 PMLate-night desserts dailyDirections